1920s1930s1940s1950s1960s1970s1980s1990s2000s2010s
ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ
Search by:
Faculty & Staff

July 1, 2011–June 30, 2012

Syracuse University's faculty and staff are as generous with their support as they are with their time, energy, and expertise. This list includes all faculty and staff who have given to The Fund for Syracuse during the time period indicated above.
Key to Donor Icons:
BBenefactors
PPathfinders
VVisionaries
CCorporations
FFoundations
OOrganizations
MMatching Gift Companies
A
Mr. George L. Abbott G’66
Ms. Sherburne Bradstreet Abbott
Professor Aviva Abramovsky
Ms. Donna L. Acox G’92
Dr. Arlon T. Adams
Mr. William T. Adams, Jr.
Mr. Anthony C. Adornato ’99
Mr. Brett K. Africk ’98
Mr. Santiago A. Aguayo
Mr. Daniel Aguilera
Cathleen O. Aiken
Edward A. Aiken
Mr. Michael A. Albanese
Ms. Lori M. Alexander (Delperuto, Lori) G’90
Mrs. Eileen E. Allen (Jacoban, Eileen, E.) G’90
Ms. Karen L. Alston
Mr. Chad Ames
Ms. Mary A. Anagnost ’86
Professor Rakesh K. Anand
Mrs. Holly S. Anastasio
Mr. Christopher Noble Anderson
Mr. Douglas R. Anderson
Mrs. Dianne S. Apter (Brott, Dianne, S.) G’78
Mr. Joseph F. Arcuri
Dr. Marilyn Arnone G’92
Dean Hannah R. Arterian
Mr. George P. Athanas
Professor Elizabeth A. August (August, Elizabeth, Anne) L’94 L’94
 
B
Dr. Lansing G. Baker G’64 G’72
Dr. Suzanne L. Baldwin
Est. of Prof. Alfred Balk
Mrs. Lisa Balogh (Fiducioso, Lisa)
Professor William C. Banks
Mrs. Suzanne M. Barch (Kalczuga, Suzanne, M.)
Ms. Sandra S. Bargainnier
Mr. William B. Barnes ’86
Mrs. Michele J. Barrett (Jachim, Michele, Marie) G’92
Mr. Scott A. Barrett
Ms. Cynthia L. Barrie ’10
Ms. Cynthia J. Barry (Dishaw, Cynthia)
Mrs. Nell Bartkowiak (Silva, Nell)
Mrs. Nicole D. Beck (Skyrca, Nicole, Diane)
Professor Peter A. Bell
Mr. Philip C. Benedict ’05 ’12
Mr. Robert I. Benjamin
Dr. David H. Bennett ’56
Mrs. Katherine M. Benzel (Filardo, Katherine, Mae) ’63 G’70
Col. David B. Berg, USA Ret. G’77
Dr. Dessa Kristen Bergen-Cico (Bergen, Dessa, K.) ’86 G’88 G’92
Mrs. Megan K. Bergett (Lumia, Megan, K.) G’95
Dr. Janine M. Bernard
Scott A. Bernard, Ph.D. G’98
Ms. Catherine Bertini (Bertini, Catherine)
Dr. Tej Bhatia
Dr. Marion E. Bickford
Dean Douglas P. Biklen G’73
Dr. Sari K. Biklen (Knopp, Sari)
Mr. William E. Billy
Dr. Guthrie S. Birkhead
Mrs. Linda S. Birnbaum (Metz, Linda, S.) G’76 G’87
Professor Peter Blanck
Mrs. Tammy M. Bluewolf-Kennedy (Dickerman, Tammy, M.) ’04 G’10
Mr. Edwin A. Bock
Mr. James Arthur Boeheim, Jr. ’66 G’73
Ms. Carol L. Boll (Long, Carol)
Mr. Thomas H. Boll
Mr. Chris A. Bolt ’89 G’95
Mr. Jon V.C. Booth
Ms. Maria C. Borte
Mr. Mark Bostick
Ms. Cathy A. Bottari
Mr. Miles M. Bottrill
Mr. Laurence G. Bousquet L’80 L’80
Mrs. Susan M. Bracy (Mooney, Susan) ’86
Mrs. Judith A. Bragg
Mr. John P. Branagan ’80
Mrs. Joanne Brandt (Navilio, Joanne)
Mr. Stephen J. Brandt
Mrs. Rosanne M. Brasher
Ms. Maria J. Braunitzer
Dr. Steven R. Brechin
Mrs. Cornelia L. Brewster
Dr. John W. Briggs
Mr. Frank W. Broadbent
Dr. Walter D. Broadnax G’75
Dr. Carol A. Brooks (Alvater, Carol, M.) ’55
Dr. James C. Brower
Ms. Harriet N. Brown
Mr. Hubert W. Brown
Dr. Maria T. Brown G’05
Dr. Mark A. Brown ’61 G’71
Mrs. Nicole L. Brown (Staritski, Nicole, Leanne) G’98
Ms. Rachel Brown
Mr. Stuart Scott Brown
Mr. Theodore L. Brown
Kay Stearns Bruening, Ph.D. (Stearns, Kay, L.) G’80
The Hon. John J. Brunetti
Mrs. Mary Ellen Brzozowski ’90 ’96
Ms. Denice Marie Buchanan G’12
Mrs. Helen F. Buck (Friedman, Helen, E.) G’72
Ms. Bridget A. Budwey ’12
Ms. Stacie Buffum
Mrs. Angela Bugge
Mr. Thomas H. Bull G’90
Ronald K. Burke, Ph.D. G’75
Mr. George R. Burman
Dr. Leonard E. Burman
Dr. Harold L. Burstyn
Dr. Joan N. Burstyn
Mr. Richard H. Burton ’79 ’80
Ms. Kay B. Buschle (Brown, Kay, A.) ’57 G’62
Ms. DeAnn M. Buss
Ms. Emileen Butler (Dellefave, Emileen) ’00
Mrs. Jennifer Champa Bybee
Professor Keith J. Bybee
Dr. Kristin L. Byron
 
C
Ms. Katie D. Cadwell
Mr. Michael T. Cahill G’87
Ms. Denneva P. Calkins (Calkins, Denneva, Pam) ’12
Ms. Elletta Sangrey Callahan (Sangrey, Elletta) L’84 L’84
Ms. Lisa J. Caloia G’03
Ms. Tanesha A. Cameron-Cole (Cameron, Tanesha, A.) ’03 G’09
Ms. Phyllis A. Campbell
Mr. Joseph D. Canestrare
Chancellor and Dr. Nancy Cantor
Miss Aida P. Caputo ’77 G’78
Ms. Cynthia Lynn Carnahan
Ms. Terriruth Carrier (Carrier, Terriruth) ’79 G’87
Mr. Roger L. Casanova ’69 G’74
Mrs. Christina S. Casella ’92 ’94 G’04
Ms. Melissa P. Cassidy
Mr. Charles E. Casson
Mr. Edward P. Castilano G’03
Dr. Kathryn S. Castle G’08
Dr. Ronald R. Cavanagh
Mrs. Helen L. Cavanaugh (Lewis, Helen, N.) ’49 G’64 G’94
Dr. John A. Centra
Mr. Richard J. Cerro
Dr. John J. Chai
Dr. Sandra C. Chai (Peterson, Sandra) G’81 G’89
Ms. Christine Chamberlain
Dr. Alexander N. Charters
Dr. Margaret A. Charters (MacNaughton, Margaret, A.) G’71 G’04
Ms. Mary Jo K. Chase
The Hon. John C. Cherundolo ’70 G’72 L’73 L’73
Mrs. Stephanie T. Chiaravalloti (Stanistreet, Stephanie, T.)
Dr. Shiu-Kai Chin ’75 G’78 G’86
Dr. Sherman Chottiner
Mr. Patrick Cihon
Mr. Andrew J. Clark G’07
Ms. Cynthia A. Clark
Mr. Michael McCafferty Clarke ’01
Mr. Samuel P. Clemence
Mr. Oliver E. Clubb, Jr.
Mrs. Deborah C. Coble
Mr. Eric S. Cohen ’93
Mrs. Nancy J. Cohen
Mrs. Rochelle M. Colabelli (Scuderi, Rochelle, M.)
Mr. Stephen G. Colicci ’73
Ms. Shelly D. Collins (Collins, Shelly) ’03
Mr. Jeffry J. Comanici ’88
Ms. Michele R. Combs (Thompson, Michele, Renee) G’04
Mr. Danny L. Conley ’96
Mrs. Debra Z. Connolly (Zettler, Debra, A.) ’78 G’80
Ms. Andrea M. Constable (Constable, Andrea, M.) G’92
Mrs. Deborah Ann Cook (McHarris, Deborah, Ann) ’79 G’83
Mr. Goodwin Cooke
Ms. Natasha A. Cooper G’93
Mrs. Joanne Marie Corasaniti (Morelli, Joanne)
Ms. Jacqueline R. Corbett (Corbett, Jacqueline) ’03
Ms. Susan B. Corieri G’01
Ms. Lisa E. Cotanch
Mrs. Theresa A. Coulter
Professor David M. Crane L’80 L’80
Mrs. Joanne M. Craner (Mulholand, Joanne, F.)
Mr. James M. Crimmer
Ms. Tracy J. Cromp G’02
Ms. Teresa Crooke
Mr. Kevin G. Crowston
Ms. Melanie Cuevas-Rodriguez (Cuevas, Melanie) G’00 L’00 L’00
Ms. Danielle C. Cunningham
Mrs. Anne G. Cywilko-Bolt (Gillespie, Anne)
 
D
Dr. Francine J. D'Amico
Mr. Anthony W. D'Angelo ’82 G’97
Mrs. Myra P. Daly (Port, Myra, J.) ’66
Miss Carolyn A. Davis ’64 G’67
Dr. Clive M. Davis
Mrs. Emilie D. Davis
Mr. Steve Davis
Mr. Timothy K. Davis
Professor Christian C. Day
Dr. Geraldine de Berly
Ms. Susan L. Dean G’01
Dr. Margaret L. DeFuria ’75 G’86 G’98
Dr. Christina Leigh Deitz G’03 G’11
Ms. Mary L. Delmarsh (Delmarsh, Mary, L.) G’95
Mr. Ronald M. Denby ’03 G’04 G’08
Mr. Dennis C. Deninger ’73
Dr. Thomas H. Dennison ’74
Mrs. Kim C. Desmond (Cornell, Kim, M.)
Dr. Robert F. Dewey G’65 G’87
Ms. Lesley Diagnault-Pease (Pease, Lesley) G’82 G’86
Ms. Yuan Zhang Dickerson (Zhang, Yuan) G’07
Mr. William J. DiCosimo
Mrs. Roseanne Diegnan
Dr. Irene DiFlorio (Solazzo, Irene) G’95
Dr. Donald C. Dittmer
Mr. Walter Newell Dodge ’61 G’68
Ms. Deborah Dohne
Professor Lisa A. Dolak (Pavlick, Lisa, Ann) L’88 L’88
Mr. Howard Dolgon
Ms. Susan E. Donovan (Donovan, Susan, E.) ’66 G’82
Mr. Francis R. Dorfer
Mrs. Marion Y. Dorfer (Mills, Marion, Y.) ’86 G’93
Marta L. Dosa, Ph.D. (Leszlei, Marta) G’57
Dr. Darshan S. Dosanjh
Mrs. Harwant K. Dosanjh (Gill, Harwant, K.) G’63
Dr. Philip L. Doughty
Dr. Joseph H. Downing
Professor David M. Driesen
Dr. Charles T. Driscoll, Jr.
Mrs. Kimberley M. Driscoll (Postek, Kimberley, M.) G’91
Dr. Marvin Druger
Mrs. Patricia M. Druger (Meyers, Patricia) G’74
Ms. Kristen L. Duggleby
Dr. William D. Duncombe G’87 G’89
Ms. Carol A. Dwyer (Dwyer, Carol, A.) G’99
Ms. Pauline Dwyer
Ms. Tammy Lynn Dziekan
 
E
Mr. Donald L. Edwards ’56
Mr. Randal J. Elder
Mrs. Deborah A. Elderbroom
Dr. Richard A. Ellison
Dr. Gustav A. Engbretson
Mrs. Nancy M. Ennulat (Mains, Nancy) ’57
Mr. Joseph C. Eppolito G’82
Ms. Alexandra C. Epsilanty (Epsilanty, Alexandra, C.) L’92 L’92
Ms. Sara B. Errington
Mr. Edward M. Erwin G’73
Mr. Edward G. Essel
Mrs. June M. Estes (Krause, June, M.) ’82 ’94
Dr. Craig S. Evans
Mrs. Mary A. Evans
Ms. Mary Selden Evans
Dr. Jerry M. Evensky G’82 G’84
 
F
Dr. Joseph P. Fanelli G’76 G’80
Mr. Charles R. Farrington
Ms. Carol Faulkner
Dr. James W. Fawcett G’71 G’81
Mrs. Penny L. Feeney (Ottman, Penny)
Ms. Norma S. Feldman
Mrs. Jo-An G. Feyerabend (Fitzgerald, Jo-An, G.)
Ms. Cheryl A. Ficarra G’82
Mrs. Kerry M. Fiesinger (Heckman, Kerry, M.) ’02 G’11
Ms. Susan E. Filkins ’08
Mr. Christopher C. Finkle ’77
Ms. Marion H. Fish (Hancock, Marion) L’80 L’80
Dr. Paul G. Fitzgerald
Ms. Mimi D. Flack (Delyne, Mimi, J.)
Mrs. Anne M. Flaherty
Mr. Scott E. Flaherty
Mrs. Anne W. Flaminio (Wallace, Anne, W.)
Ms. Janet Fleckenstein Weiter (Fleckenstein, Janet, M.) G’84 G’86 L’11 L’11
Ms. Janet M. Fletcher
Dr. James R. Florini
Dr. Michael A. Flusche
Ms. Kathleen N. Foley
Mr. Thomas J. Foley G’81
Mrs. Kathy J. Fonda (Hammond, Kathy, J.)
Mr. Thomas P. Fondy
Mrs. Diana M. Foote (Yankton, Diana, M.) ’91
Dr. Garth H. Foster G’66
Professor Barbara Croll Fought
Dr. Renee Franklin
Mrs. Mary Ann Fraser
Mr. Douglas H. Freeman G’08 G’09
Mrs. Nancy J. Freeman
Professor Thomas R. French
Dr. Deborah Freund
Professor Martin L. Fried
Mr. Michael A. Fudge, Jr. G’03 G’06
Dr. Frank E. Funk ’49 G’52
Dr. Ruth Christy Funk (Christy, Ruth) G’79
 
G
Ms. Aileen E. Gallagher ’99
Nirelle J. Galson (Alkalay, Nirelle, J.) ’71
Mr. Stoney Gan
Dr. Paul B. Gandel G’86
Dr. Alejandro Garcia
Dr. Martha Garcia-Murillo
Ms. Carrie E. Garrow
Mrs. Jenny L. Garvey
Ms. Karen K. Gaughan
Mr. Thomas Gaughan
Mrs. Patrice Gavigan (Leichweis, Patrice)
Ms. Rachel A. Gazdick ’93
Mr. Christopher J. Gedney ’92 ’93
Mrs. Stanley R. Germain (Terry, Susan) ’77
Ms. Andrea Jean German-Willis (Buczakowski, Andrea, Jean) G’06
Mr. William J. Gibbons
Ms. Tami Gilbeaux
Dr. Jeremy Gilbert
Mrs. Mary Ellen Gilbert
Mrs. Jonna K. Gilfus (Kerst, Jonna, I.) ’85
Dr. Dennis J. Gillen
Mrs. Roberta J. Gillen (Brown, Roberta)
Mrs. Sharon A. Gladziszewski (Muhl, Sharon, A.)
Dr. Mark Glauser
Ms. Hope Glidden
Ms. Joanne L. Gocek (Libertone, Joanne, Marie) ’81 G’00
Ms. Kasha Godleski
Dr. Amrit L. Goel
Ms. Tula Goenka (Goenka, Tula) G’86
Dr. Joshua N. Goldberg G’50 G’52
Dr. Anthony R. Golden G’86
Mrs. Gretchen B. Goldstein
Ms. Bea Gonzalez G’04
Mr. Tomas Gonzalez L’05 L’05
Mr. Thomas Goode
Prof. Samuel Gorovitz
Mr. Steven Michael Granelli ’00 G’02
Dr. Jack E. Graver
Ms. Esther E. Gray ’94 ’99
Mr. Alan R. Greene
Ms. Kaitlin Griffin
Ms. Sylvia B. Groskin
Mr. Gerald M. Gross G’77
Ms. Jaclyn D. Grosso (Donati, Jaclyn)
Ms. Bing Guo (Guo, Bing) G’04
Mr. Roy S. Gutterman ’93 L’00 L’00
 
H
Dr. Harold L. Hackney
Mr. Peter J. Hagan ’03
Ms. Sarah B. Hagelin ’95
Professor Theodore M. Hagelin, Sr.
Ms. Elizabeth B. Hahn ’86
Mrs. Frances C. Hahn (Clayton, Frances, Naomi) ’46
Mrs. Kathryn R. Hakes (Ryder, Kathryn) ’89
Ms. Maureen E. Hale (Horn, Maureen, E.)
Ms. Kathleen M. Haley ’91
Mr. Kevin J. Haley
Mrs. Kathleen M. Halko
Ms. Julie C. Hall
Mrs. Peggy D. Halperin (Dufore, Peggy) ’77 G’82
Mrs. Mona Rosen Hamlin
Dr. Bryce M. Hand
Mr. Clyde L. Hardin
Professor Margaret M. Harding
Ms. Claire M. Harootunian G’79
Ms. Carole G. Harris (Currie, Carole, G.)
Mr. David Adam Harris
Ms. Christine Harrison (Peterson, Christine)
Dr. Steven D. Harrison
Mr. Dennis C. Harrod G’93
Mrs. Mary C. Hartley (Morgan, Mary, C.) ’93
Mr. Robert F. Hartley
Dr. Julie M. Hasenwinkel
Mr. David M. Hayes ’65
Ms. Sherry L. Hayes (Traub, Sherry, L.)
Mr. James M. Haynie
Mr. William O. Headlee G’53
Ms. Barbara J. Heitzman
Mrs. Kathy M. Hellinger
Dr. H. Ernest Hemphill
Ms. Denise Anna Hendee ’11
Ms. Barbara H. Henderson (Hoag, Barbara, H.) ’74 G’87
Mrs. Elizabeth A. Henderson (Paris, Elizabeth, A.)
Mrs. Jane P. Henn
Mrs. Doreen Morelli Henson (Morelli, Doreen) ’05
Dr. Margaret G. Hermann
Mrs. Nancy J. Herrington (Tripp, Nancy) ’75 G’86
Mr. Victor J. Hershdorfer ’58 L’60 L’60
Mr. Robert Herz
Ms. Janice M. Herzog (Herzog, Janice, M.)
Professor Peter E. Herzog L’55 L’55
Ms. Charlotte Hess
Ms. Sandra Hewett
Dr. Roger P. Hiemstra
Mrs. Robin J. Higgins (Young, Robin) ’05 G’07
Ms. Eve Hill
Dr. Christine L. Himes
Dr. Margaret R. Himley
Dr. Joseph T. Himmelsbach G’70 G’72
Dr. Kathleen A. Hinchman (Hinchman, Kathleen) ’76 G’80 G’85
Mrs. Virginia D. Hoag (Day, Virginia, M.) ’34
Ms. Mary Lee Hodgens (Hodgens, Mary, L.) G’91
Mrs. Anne E. Hogan (Fagan, Anne, E.) G’92
Mr. and Mrs. Robert V. Holcomb
Mr. Thaddeus J. Holynski G’90
Mrs. Lisa C. Honan
Mr. Jeffrey Joseph Hoone
Mr. Michael G. Hopkins ’93
Mr. Robert C. Hopkins, Jr.
Dr. Tanya M. Horacek
Ms. Alice F. Horner
Ms. Veronica Hotaling
Mr. W. John Hottenstein G’69
Ms. Stephanie Hovsepian G’04
Ms. Frances B. Hradil
Mr. Huey Y. Hsiao
Dr. Bruce S. Hudson
Ms. Kathryn Blaine Hudson ’10
Ms. Sandra N. Hurd L’75 L’75
 
I
Mr. Domenic J. Iacono
Mr. Malcolm S. Ingram
Ms. Hope Irvine
Dr. Robert J. Irwin G’92 G’11
Dr. Can Isik
 
J
Ms. Dawnelle A. Jager (Ruggiero, Dawnelle) G’89
Ms. Jane K. Janis (Klausmeier, Jane, Alice) ’74 G’82 G’06
Ms. Mary E. Jeannotte
Ms. Elizabeth C. Jeffery
Dr. Thomas T. John G’00 G’04
Mrs. Cheryl C. Johnson ’83 ’87
Mr. Kenneth M. Johnson
Mrs. Margie M. Johnson G’02
Professor Paula C. Johnson
Mr. Ryan Hope Johnson-Travis G’09
Mrs. Judson W. Johnston (Marsh, Suzanne, Ruth) ’52
Mr. Harold G. Jones
Mr. Patrick M. Jones
Mrs. Roberta M. Jones
Mrs. Roberta S. Jones (Shaffer, Roberta) G’82
Ms. Kathleen M. Joyce (Joyce, Kathleen, M.) ’92 G’97
Mrs. Gwenn B. Judge (Banach, Gwenn)
Dr. Joseph V. Julian G’61 G’71 L’66 L’66
 
K
Ms. Helene M. Kahn ’10
Professor Arlene S. Kanter
Mrs. Rebecca R. Kantrowitz (Reed, Rebecca, Lynn)
Mr. Joel K. Kaplan
Mrs. Lisa S. Karp (Stockmann, Lisa, M.) ’90
Mr. Fred S. Karpoff
Ms. Rebecca J. Karpoff
Mr. Jeffrey Karson
Mrs. Samantha Z. Kasmarek (Zappia, Samantha, D.)
Mrs. Abby Kasowitz-Scheer (Kasowitz, Abby, S.) G’96 G’98
Ms. Gloria Katz
Dr. Neil H. Katz
Dr. Irene E. Kehres (Kehres, Irene, E.) ’74 G’78 G’04
Mr. Matthew J. Kellar ’83
Ms. Dorry D. Kelley ’05
Mr. Steven H. Kelly ’01
Professor Deborah S. Kenn
Mrs. Jody Kenney
Dr. Deborah J. Kerwood (Kerwood, Deborah)
Dr. Ralph L. Ketcham G’56
Mrs. Ralph L. Ketcham (Stillwell, Julia, L.) G’66
Dr. H. Ezzat Khalifa
Dr. Amos Kiewe
Mrs. Lori Golden Kiewe (Golden, Lori) G’01
Mr. Alan R. Kimmey G’68
Ms. Ellen King G’10
Dr. Bruce R. Kingma
Dr. Karen E. Kirkhart
Ms. Mary E. Kish
Mr. Daniel E. Klamm ’08
Mr. Jordan M. Kligerman
Dr. Thomas J. Kniesner
Mr. Thomas S. Knittel
Peter Knoblock, Ph.D.
Ms. Lisa Quinn Knych (Quinn, Lisa) L’85 L’85
Mrs. Robyn Snyder Kobasa (Snyder, Robyn, M.) G’02
Mrs. Lena M. Kochian (Lemura, Lena) G’76 G’89
Ms. Victoria Foreman Kohl
Mrs. Patricia Kohler
Professor Nina A. Kohn
Mrs. Kathleen F. Kolb (Fegley, Kathleen, M.) ’77
Mr. Lawrence S. Kramer ’72
Dean David R. Krathwohl
Ms. Dana Lynn Krueger G’06
Mr. Charles F. Ksieniewich ’71
Ms. Lisa Kuerbis
Ms. Hope E. Kuniholm
Mr. Ronald W. Kurdziel G’72
Mr. Norman Alan Kutcher
Dr. Barbara H. Kwasnik
 
L
Ms. Lisa L. Ladew
Ms. Margaret A. Lambrecht
Mr. Joseph O. Lampe ’53 L’55 L’55
Est. of Prof. Horace J. Landry ’34 G’36
Dr. Sandra D. Lane
Dean George M. Langford
Ms. Sylvia T. Langford
Mr. Gary E. LaPoint ’79 G’87
Dr. Luke L. LaPorta ’48 G’50 G’62
Ms. Jo Ann Larkin
Ms. Andrea M. Latchem
Ms. Anikka S. Laubenstein G’99 G’03
Dr. Terrill E. Lautz
Mr. Joseph Bradley Lee
Gina Lee-Glauser, PhD
Mrs. Margaret L. Leonard (Kinne, Margaret, L.) ’66
Ms. Mary R. Lerner (Rugh, Mary, M.) ’66
Ms. Erin Levy-Paul
Professor Travis H.D. Lewin
Ms. Jude Lynne Lewis
Mr. Minchin G. Lewis G’68
Mrs. Sue W. Lewis (Woods, Sue) ’78 G’84
Mrs. Yuan Li
Dr. Elizabeth D. Liddy (Duross, Elizabeth) G’77 G’88
Ms. Patricia A. Lipari
Dr. Carol S. Lipson
Dr. Edward Lipson
Mr. Stuart L. Lisson G’72
Mrs. Phyllis M. Liszewski
Dr. Gary R. Livent
Ms. Susan M. Loevenguth (Loevenguth, Susan, M.) G’99
Mr. Vincent Loiero
Mr. Andrew S. London
Dr. Harlan London G’76
Mr. Richard D. Long
Mr. Paul H. Longchamps
Mr. William I. Longcore, Jr. ’77 G’82
Ms. Patricia Hirl Longstaff (Hirl, Patricia)
Mrs. Jane A. Lorraine (Alvord, Jane)
Ms. Mary E. Lovely
Mr. James D. Luckett ’75
Miss Eleanor A. Ludwig ’43 G’45
Dr. Melissa M. Luke G’07
Ms. Suzanne Lysak
 
M
Dr. Teresa M. MacDonald (Boyle, Teresa, M.) ’77 G’82 G’07
Dr. Ian P. MacInnes
Mrs. Eleanor D. Macklin
Mrs. Kathleen M. MacLachlan (Murphy, Kathleen) G’89
Mr. and Mrs. James L. Maestri
Mr. Gerald M. Mager
Ms. Iris P. Magidson (Magidson, Iris, P.) ’64
Mr. Jeremiah J. Maher
Mr. Marc A. Malfitano ’74 L’77 L’77
Mr. Gerald Maliwesky
Dr. John T. Mallan G’73
Professor Robin Paul Malloy
Ms. Mollie Manier
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald R. Maphey
Dr. Louis G. Marcoccia ’68 G’69
Mr. Ronald F. Margrey G’90
Mrs. Nancy F. Marquardt
Mr. Douglas C. Marrone ’88 ’91
Mr. Terry Antonio Marshall ’09 G’11
Mr. Donald J. Martin ’66 L’68 L’68
Dr. Joanna O. Masingila
Ms. L. Camille Massey (Massey, L., Camille) ’87
Mrs. Marilyn B. Masters
Mr. Michael L. Mattson
Ms. April A. Maw
Mrs. Iris Ann Maxon (Alpern, Iris, Ann)
Mr. Herbert G. May ’59
Ms. Nichole Lynne May ’12
Ms. Janis A. Mayes
Ms. Colleen McAllister
Mr. William M. McCaffrey
Ms. Geraldine C. McCarthy G’08
Dr. Robert D. McClure
Dr. Dennis P. McCort
Professor Janis L. McDonald
Ms. Karen M. McGee (Middleton, Karen) G’99
Mr. Ian S. McIntyre
Mr. Thomas J. McKay
Mr. Brian E. McLaughlin
Mrs. Pamela W. McLaughlin (Whiteley, Pamela) G’80
Mr. Adam McMonagle ’12
Professor Mary Helen McNeal
Mr. John McPeak
Dr. William R. McPeak G’65 G’75
Mr. Gerard Andrew McTigue ’11
Ms. Jena Prideaux McWha
Mrs. Penny A. Meddaugh
Mr. F. Walter Medicis ’47
Mrs. Rama T. Mehrotra (Tandon, Rama) G’82
Dr. Donald W. Meinig
Professor Suzette M. Melendez
Mr. Henry C. Mensch
Mrs. Jennifer L. Merante
Mr. Charles P. Merrihew
Mr. Jeffrey J. Mertell
Ms. Paula C. Meseroll
Ms. Deborah B. Meyer
Dean Marion Waterman Meyer (Waterman, Marion, Rich) G’55
Dr. William J. Meyer ’50 G’51 G’57
Mr. Lee S. Michaels L’67 L’67
Dr. Elizabeth Seton Mignacca ’00 G’03 G’12
Ms. Sheila R. Milden ’07
Mr. Allen H. Miller
Mr. David L. Miller
Mrs. Diane W. Miller
Dr. John H. Miller
Mrs. Patricia C. Miller (Cox, Patricia, L.)
Dr. Linda M. Milosky
Mr. Andrew E. Milstein G’03
Prof. Jerry Miner
Mr. Joseph O. Mitchell
Dr. Ephraim H. Mizruchi
Mrs. Ruth Trachtenberg Mizruchi G’80
Mr. Chilukuri Mohan
Dr. Giancarlo Moneti
Dr. Mark Monmonier
Ms. Theresa M. Monto
Mrs. Michele L. Mooney (Keller, Michele, L.)
Mrs. Lisa R. Moore
Mrs. Catherine M. Moorman (Gerard, Catherine, M.) ’76
Ms. Deborah J. Moro
Ms. Trudy C. Morritz
Dr. Nancy R. Mudrick
Mr. Milton L. Mueller
Ms. Anne Munly
Mr. John G. Murlin
Ms. Ann J. Murphy
Dr. Diane Lyden Murphy (Lyden, Diane, E.) ’67 G’76 G’78
Mr. David R. Murray
Ms. Jessica W. Murray
Dr. Maria S. Murray G’96 G’09
Dr. Joan Klinginsmith Myers (Klinginsmith, Joan, J.) G’82 G’93
Dr. Lawrence Myers, Jr. G’49 G’56
 
N
Mr. Ronald J. Nabewaniec
Mr. Kirk W. Narburgh G’90
Mrs. Linda J. Nass
Mr. Robert G. Nassau
Mrs. Mary Jane Nathan (Rinzler, Mary, J.) ’65 G’89
Mr. Timothy L. Neal G’81
Mrs. Kelly K. Needham (Kane, Kelly)
Mrs. Jane A. Neuburger
Mr. James L. Newman
Mr. Richard W. Newman G’73
Prof. Cathryn R. Newton
Mrs. Joan A. Nicholson (Krause, Joan, A.) ’71 G’89 G’99
Ms. Georgette Grace Nicolaides
Mr. Michael S. Nilan
Ms. Leslie Noble G’09
Ms. Deborah L. Nosky G’90
 
O
Ms. Mary M. O'Brien
Mr. William J. O'Brien ’69
Mrs. William J. O'Brien (Cramer, Jeanne, C.) ’69
Mrs. Kimberly A. O'Connor
Dr. Rosemary O'Leary (Oleary, Rosemary) G’88
Mr. William E. O'Leary ’56
Mrs. Elizabeth Breul O'Rourke (Breul, Elizabeth, R.) ’77 G’04
Mrs. Judith L. O'Rourke (Leibensperger, Judith, A.) ’75 G’10
Ms. Marlene O'Shea
Ms. Lynn Mavis Oatman
Mrs. Mary T. Olszewski
Mrs. Christine F. Omolino (Ferris, Christine) G’95 G’96
Mr. Jan Ivar Ondrich
Ms. Cecelia F. Owens
 
P
Mr. David E. Pajak G’12
Dr. John L. Palmer
Mr. Matthew H. Palumb ’91
Mr. James A. Pampinella ’98
Ms. Kristin A. Pardee (Shea, Kristin, A.)
Ms. Kelley A. Parker
Mrs. Linda C. Parola
Mr. William F. Patrick ’68
Mr. Norman F. Paul
Mrs. Janise E. Pawliw
Dr. and Mrs. Richard E. Pearson
Dr. Daniel J. Pease G’73 G’81
Ms. Terra L. Peckskamp
Mr. Jose S. Perez
Mrs. Debra J. Perkins (Ozovek, Debra, J.) G’85
Dr. Richard W. Perkins, Jr. G’59 G’63
Ms. Keli A. Perrin (Gonyou, Keli, A.) G’04 L’04 L’04
Mr. Adam R. Peruta ’00 G’05
Mr. John J. Petosa L’95 L’95
Mr. Jason R. Petroff
Mr. Peter M. Petrone ’71 G’73
Ms. Alice Randel Pfeiffer (Randel, Alice, M.) G’77 G’86
Dr. Richard L. Phillips G’63 G’65
Dr. Robert S. Pickett G’63
Mr. Richard B. Pilgrim
Ms. Marlyse P. Pirro
Mrs. Linda A. Pitonzo (Froio, Linda, A.) ’84 G’87
Prof. Britton Plourde
Ms. Jennifer Renee Pluta (Neville, Jennifer, Renee)
Mrs. Nancy C. Polachek
Mr. Craig R. Polhamus ’84
Ms. Eileen T. Pomeroy (Hackett, Eileen, T.)
Mrs. Gay M. Pomeroy (Rondomanski, Frances) ’66
Mr. Lawrence P. Popielinski ’73
Mrs. Mireya Burns Porter (Burns, Mireya, I.) ’75
Ms. Suzanne M. Preate G’96
Ms. Ali Prettyman
Mr. Daniel Edward Pribula ’07 G’09
Ms. Kimberly Wolf Price (Wolf, Kimberly) L’03 L’03
Mrs. Johanna W. Prins (Winterwerp, Johanna) G’74 G’78
Mr. Nathan R. Prior ’98 G’09
Dr. John J. Prucha
Mrs. Kathryn R. Pynn (Drake, Kathryn, R.) ’90 G’01
 
Q
Dr. Jian Qin
Ms. Nathalie Quezada ’08
Mr. Douglas Quin
Ms. Karen E. Quinn
 
R
Mrs. Andrea R. Rabbia (Duerr, Andrea) G’98
Dr. Dana M. Radcliffe G’96
Ms. Carol Varga Radin G’82 G’05
Ms. Rosemary D. Rainbow
Mrs. Jodi L. Randall (Moore, Jodi)
Mrs. Linda S. Rao
Dr. Irving G. Raphael
Mr. Thomas A. Reddinger
Ms. Amie D. Redmond G’95 G’00
Dr. Kira Kristal Reed (Reed, Kira, Kristal)
Professor LaVonda N. Reed-Huff
Mr. George E. Reid
Mr. Matthew L. Reiser ’68
Mr. Douglas Reistrom
Mr. David M. Rezak
Mrs. Christina A. Rhinehart
Professor Lucille M. Rignanese G’99 L’99 L’99
Mr. Joseph Riposo, Jr. ’56 G’69
Dean Mark Robbins G’82
Mr. David E. Robertson
Dr. Emily E. Robertson (Haynes, Emily) G’81
Mr. John E. Robertson
Mr. Andrew P. Robinson ’81
Dr. David J. Robinson
Prof. Fritz E. Rohrlich
Mr. Luis Fernando Romo ’10 G’12
Mr. David Harold Rosen ’11
Mrs. Nancy Machles Rothschild (Machles, Nancy, L.) ’76 G’84
Ms. Michele Rotunno
Elizabeth A. Rougeux G’83
Mr. Peter H. Rounds
Mrs. Carol J. Roy (Wilber, Carol, J.) G’00
Dr. Ross Rubenstein
Dr. David M. Rubin
Mr. Jeffrey H. Rubin ’95 G’98
Dr. Robert A. Rubinstein
Mr. M. Jack Rudnick L’73 L’73
Dr. Claire S. Rudolph (Schwartz, Claire) G’73
Mrs. Ruth L. Runyon (Lites, Ruth)
Mr. Charles T. Russo
Ms. Jennifer H. Russo (Hanouille, Jennifer) ’07
Mr. Tod D. Rutherford
Mr. James W. Ryan ’72 G’84
Ms. Shannon P. Ryan
 
S
Ms. Jenny M. Sacco
Dr. Daniel D. Sage
Mr. Peter E. Sala
Mr. David A. Salanger
Mr. Donald A. Saleh
Dr. Kandice L. Salomone (Salomone, Kandice, L.) G’80 G’92
Mr. Suresh Santanam
Mr. Robert G. Sargent
Mr. Stephen F. Sartori
Mr. Peter F. Sarver
Mr. Alfred W. Sauer, Jr. ’91 G’99
Mr. Stephen A. Savage
Mr. Steven B. Sawyer
Dr. Anthony G. Schiano ’75
Dr. Eric Allan Schiff
Ms. Tammy S. Schlafer
Mr. Robert L. Schlegel
Mr. James L. Schmeling
Mrs. Lorraine K. Schmidt (Klotz, Lorraine, A.) ’73
Dr. Klaus Schroder
Dr. Larry D. Schroeder
Dr. Lois A. Schroeder (Ahl, Lois, I.) G’75 G’79
Ms. Dona M. Schuman ’95 ’00
Dr. Michael A. Schwartz G’03 G’06
Mr. Vito J. Sciscioli G’70
Ms. Kathleen M. Sciuga (Sciuga, Kathleen, M.) G’87
Mr. Christopher M. Sedore
Mrs. Nancy A. Sellmeyer
Ms. Susana Senties-Nevin (Senties, Susana) G’03
Mr. Gary E. Shaheen G’86
Ms. Suzanne M. Shane (Shane, Suzanne, M.) ’76 G’81
Mrs. Julie C. Sharkey
Dr. James Roger Sharp
Chancellor Emeritus Kenneth A. Shaw
Mr. James R. Shea G’99
Mrs. Elizabeth A. Shubsda (Stratakis, Elizabeth, A.) ’95
Mr. Ravi K. Shukla
Mr. Donald I. Siegel
Mr. Stephen H. Simon G’72
Mr. Ermin Sinanovic G’02
Mr. Gurnek Singh G’76
Ms. Donna M. Sionni-Johnson
Mr. Brian C. Sischo
Mrs. Theresa Slater
Mr. Ralph A. Slepecky
Ms. Amy Sloane-Garris
Mr. Benjamin R. Slutzky
Ms. Rebecca A. Slye
Dr. Corinne R. Smith (Roth, Corinne, Judith) ’67 G’73
Dr. H. Daniel Smith
Mr. Lynn H. Smith L’60 L’60
Dr. Nick L. Smith
Mrs. Susan S. Smith
Dr. Michael B. Smithee G’90
Col. F. William Smullen, III, USA Ret. G’74
Dr. Susan U. Snyder (Untener, Susan, M.) G’82 G’86
Ms. Barbara J. Sobczak
Mr. Bradford S. Sobotka ’86 ’94
Mrs. Tressa A. Sobotka ’00
Ms. Gina M. Soliz ’91 G’94
Mr. Richard R. Southwick L’83 L’83
Mrs. Elaine B. Speich (Buckbee, Elaine, V.)
Mr. Jeffrey Sperber L’90 L’90
Dr. Eric F. Spina
Rev. Dr. Kelly N. Sprinkle G’09
Ms. Kalpana Srinivas (Babu, Kalpana, S.) G’05
Mr. Vijay B. Srinivas G’92 G’94
Mr. James M. Stacer
Mr. Justin M. Stach
Mr. Kenneth J. Stach ’74
Mrs. Leonora Stach
Dr. David H. Stam
Mrs. Andria Costello Staniec (Costello, Andria)
Ms. Margaret Rae Stearns ’05
Dr. Deborah R. Stein (Friedeman, Deborah) G’97
Mr. Ludwig K. Stein
Mr. James B. Steinberg
Dean Laura J. Steinberg
Dr. Joseph R. Steiner
Ms. Susan M. Stiles (Cecora, Susan, M.) ’79
Dr. Melvin T. Stith G’73 G’78
Dr. Patricia L. Stith (Lynch, Patricia, A.) G’77
Dr. Bradley J. Strait ’58 G’60 G’65
Mrs. Alicea M. Strodel (Kochis, Alicea, M.) ’02
Mrs. Pauline C. Stukus (Bouthillier, Pauline, C.) ’53
Mr. Joseph G. Szombathy ’53
 
T
Mrs. Kathleen Tangredi
Mr. Clint Tankersley
Mr. Jake Tanksley ’86
Dr. David F. Tatham G’60 G’70
Mr. Lawrence L. Tavlarides
Mr. Brian D. Taylor
Mr. August L. Teska ’73
Mr. Ronald L. Thiele
Ms. Julie L. Thomas G’93
Ms. Margaret S. Thompson
Ms. Elizabeth B. Thoreck (Brown, Elizabeth) ’92 G’93
Dean Suzanne E. Thorin
Dr. David A. Tiedemann
Dr. Patricia P. Tinto G’90
Mr. Vincent Tinto
Mr. John M. Torrens, III G’93
Ms. Cora True-Frost G’01 L’01 L’01
Mr. Domenic F. Trunfio
Dr. Frances G. Tucker
Ms. Nancy B. Turner
Professor Terry L. Turnipseed
Dr. A. Dale Tussing G’64
Ms. Patricia A. Tyson
Ms. Mary Ann Tyszko (Kaczmar, Mary, Ann) G’80 G’83
Dr. Spiro Tzetzis ’91
 
U
Mr. George S. Urist G’84
 
V
Ms. Wendy M.H. Van Der Bogart (Harwood, Wendy) ’83
Mr. and Mrs. Robert N. Van Gulick
Mrs. Kathleen T. Van Vechten (Thomas, Kathleen) G’86 G’98
Ms. Lynn A. Vanderhoek (Vanderhoek, Lynn, A.) G’89
Ms. Amy M. Vanderlyke (Vanderlyke, Amy, M.) G’03 L’07 L’07
Mrs. Anju Varshney G’86
Dr. Pramod K. Varshney
Ms. Katherine O'Neil Veley
Mr. Michael D. Veley
Dr. Abhilasha Verma G’07 G’10
Mr. Joaquin J. Villanueva G’05
Mr. Mark C. Visker
Mr. James J. Vivenzio G’98
Ms. Dolores A. Vollick (Vollick, Dolores, A.)
Mrs. Cathy L. Voorhees
 
W
Dr. Andrew B. Waggoner
Mrs. Joanne Punzo Waghorne
Mr. Kameshwar Wali
Ms. Christina M. Walker G’05
Mrs. Mary M. Walsh
Mr. Thomas J. Walsh G’84
Mr. William J. Walsh G’90
Ms. Debra L. Ward
Mr. Francis Ward G’61
Dr. Ben R. Ware
Mrs. Eleanor Ware (Proebstl, Eleanor) G’85
Mr. Walter D. Wasilewski G’99
Mrs. Sara D. Wason (Deming, Sara) G’00
Mr. Timothy H. Wasserman ’88 G’98
Mrs. Lydia W. Wasylenko G’75
Dr. Michael J. Wasylenko G’75
Mr. Mark E. Watkins
Mr. David S. Wazenkewitz ’82
Ms. Lynda L. Weaver (Fisher, Lynda) ’82
Dr. Sarah Webb G’12
Dr. Stephen S. Webb
Mrs. Carolyn T. Weber (Tomb, Carolyn, R.) G’90
Mr. Scott T. Webster
Mrs. Jennifer A. Weekes-Osada (Weekes, Jennifer, Ayre) ’94
Mr. Lawrence R. Weinberg G’77
Mr. Robert J. Weiner G’99
Ms. Karen Weiss Jones
Mrs. Sheila J. Welch (Murphy, Sheila, J.)
Mr. Jeffrey P. Welcher
Dr. Deborah J. Welsh (Welsh, Deborah, J.) G’76 G’84
Mr. Gregory J. Welych ’94
Mrs. Carole M. Wenthen ’88
Mr. Fredric T. Wenthen ’57 G’69
Ms. Therese West
Mr. Donald J. Western ’72 G’76
Mr. Joe Whelan
Mrs. Ann G. Wicks
Professor William M. Wiecek
Dr. James B. Wiggins
Ms. Michelle Marie Wilcox
Mr. David S. Williams ’99
Ms. Diane Williamson
Mr. Scott R. Willis
Mr. Robert C. Wilson G’72
Mr. Andrew David Wishart ’07
Mr. Douglas A. Wolf
Mr. Larry L. Wolf
Rev. Dr. Thomas V. Wolfe G’02
Mr. Jeffrey J. Woodward
Dr. Nancy Tranter Wright (Tranter, Nancy) G’00
Dr. Brenda J. Wrigley G’96 G’99
 
Y
Ms. Christine M. Yackel G’75
Ms. Emily G. Yakawiak
Mr. Elwin E. Yerdon, Jr.
Mrs. Virginia P. Yerdon
Mr. John M. Yinger
Dr. Barbara A. Yonai (Campbell, Barbara, A.) G’91
Ms. Emma D. Yotti
Mrs. Gale A. Youmell
Ms. Bridget Yule
 
Z
Miss Joyce A. Zadzilka G’96
Ms. Jennifer L. Zalewski
Mrs. Alecia M. Zema
Dr. Jianshun Zhang
Dr. Ping Zhang
Ms. Linda L. Zimack
Ms. Cynthia M. Zimmer
Prof. Frances E. Zollers L’74 L’74
Mrs. Kathryn H. Zubal-Strang (Zubal, Kathryn, H.) ’87
Dr. Jozef J. Zwislocki